Rosemary oil is a steam distilled oil extracted from the leaves and flowering tops of the evergreen plant Rosmarinus Officinalis.  The Oil has evergreen-like invigorating herbaceiuos scent.  Besides Rosemary long history of flavoring various culinary dishes this oil boasts some high antioxidant activity due to its main active components, Carnosol.  Traditionally this oil has been used in the aid with memory and focus, and can also be diffused to promote better respiratory function.  Topically it can be added to carrier oils, shampoos, conditioners, and cremes to promote hair regrowth, due to its ability to fight free radicals, and increase circulation.  1/2OZ

Rosemary Oil

$10.00Price